2020 Texas All-State (TMEA)
Estimated ship date for custom manufactured CD / DVD's.
Texas All-State Sinfonietta OrchestraEstimated ship: 5/1/2020
Elementary Division: Aldine ISD Orff EnsembleEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Texas All-State 5A Symphonic BandEstimated ship: 5/19/2020
Texas All-State 6A Concert BandEstimated ship: 5/1/2020
Texas All-State 6A Symphonic BandEstimated ship: 5/7/2020
Texas All-State Jazz Ensemble IEstimated ship: 4/16/2020
Texas All-State Jazz Ensemble IIEstimated ship: 4/16/2020
Texas All-State Mixed ChoirEstimated ship: 5/20/2020
Texas All-State Philharmonic OrchestraEstimated ship: 5/11/2020
Texas All-State Small School Mixed ChoirEstimated ship: 8/17/2020
Texas All-State Symphony OrchestraEstimated ship: 5/7/2020
Texas All-State Tenor-Bass ChoirEstimated ship: 5/13/2020
Texas All-State Treble ChoirEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Honors Vocal Division: Angleton High School Treble ChoirEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Association of Texas Small School Concert BandEstimated ship: 5/11/2020
Association of Texas Small School Symphonic BandEstimated ship: 5/13/2020
Invited Collegiate Orchestra:Baylor University Symphony OrchestraEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Invited Collegiate Band: Baylor University Wind EnsembleEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Honors Vocal Division: Canyon High School Mixed ChoirEstimated ship: 5/19/2020
Junior High/Middle School String Honor Orchestra: Canyon Vista Middle School Honors OrchestraEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Honors Vocal Division: Cedar Park Middle School Treble ChoirEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
High School String Honor Orchestra: Clear Lake High School Chamber OrchestraEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Honors Vocal Division: Clements High School Mixed ChoirEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
3C Honor Band: Cockrill Middle School Honors BandEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Elementary Division: Crestview Elementary School Eagle-airesEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Junior High/Middle School Full Honor Orchestra: Curtis Middle School Symphony OrchestraEstimated ship: 5/7/2020
Honors Vocal Division: de Zavala Middle School Tenor/Bass ChoirEstimated ship: 5/1/2020
Elementary Division: Forest Vista Elementary School ChoirEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
TMEA All-State and Honor ChoirsEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
2020 TMEA All-State and Honor BandsEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
TMEA Elementary DivisionEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
TMEA All-State and Honor OrchestrasEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Edcouch-Elsa High School Mariachi Juvenil AztecaEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
5A Honor Band: Lopez Early College High School Symphonic BandEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
High School Percussion Ensemble: Marcus High School Percussion EnsembleEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Elementary Division: Mary Orr IS Concert ChoirEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
3A Honor Band: Mineola High School BandEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Honors Vocal Division: North Mesquite High School Varsity Tenor/Bass ChoirEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Honors Vocal Division: Pace Early College High School Treble ChoirEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Honors Vocal Division: Patterson Middle School Tenor/BassEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Elementary Division: Roan Forest Elementary School SonidoEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
2C Honor Band: Roma Middle School Symphonic WindsEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Invited Collegiate Band: Sam Houston State University Wind EnsembleEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Honors Vocal Division: San Marcos High School Tenor/Bass ChoirEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
High School Full Honor Orchestra: Seven Lakes High School Symphony OrchestraEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Honors Vocal Division: Smithfield Middle School Treble ChoirEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Texas Community College Band Directors Association: Jazz EnsembleEstimated ship: 5/1/2020
Texas Community College Band Directors Association: Symphonic BandEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Invited Collegiate Band: Texas A&M Kingsville Jazz Band IEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Invited Collegiate Band: Texas Christian University Wind SymphonyEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Texas Two-Year College ChoirEstimated ship: 5/1/2020
Honors Vocal Division: Texas Woman’s University Concert ChoraleEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Honors Vocal Division: The Woodlands HS Chamber ChoirEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Honors Vocal Division: University of North Texas A Capella ChoirEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Invited Middle School Jazz Ensemble: Vela Middle School Jazz 1Estimated ship: 6/1/2020
Elementary Division: Walnut Glen Academy Honor ChoirEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Invited Collegiate Band: West Texas A&M University Symphonic BandEstimated ship: 6/1/2020
Invited High School Jazz Band: Westlake High School Jazz EnsembleEstimated ship: 6/1/2020